Privacy Policy

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

KRAUSE Technology GmbH
Rheinstrasse 28
64283 Darmstadt
Germany

Your privacy rights

 You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

Information about your stored data and their processing,

Correction of incorrect personal data,

Deletion of your stored data,

Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,

Objection to the processing of your data by us and

Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at:  https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

 We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

You have given your express consent to

the processing is required to execute a contract with you,

the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Registration on our website

When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information will be collected, such as name, address, contact and communication information such as telephone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. We are happy to rectify or delete these at your request, as far as no statutory storage requirements preclude. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Provision of paid services

To provide paid services we ask for additional data, such as: Payment details to complete your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

contact form

Contact us with any questions regarding contact information of any kind by e-mail or contact form, and give us your voluntary consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.

Use of  PayPal

All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal Privacy Policy. These can be found under https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

Use of  Google-Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about Google's data processing, you can visit

 the Google Privacy Notice . There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.

Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

KRAUSE Technology GmbH

Rheinstrasse 28

64283 Darmstadt

Germany

info@krausetechnology.com

The privacy policy has been created with the privacy statement generator of activeMind AG

KRAUSE Technology GERMANY
45 years of microsurfacing technology